Our Director Generals

 

Dr. Afshan Kiran Imtiaz
   Since October 2019

 

 ​Muhammad Malik Bhulla
   July 2019- September 2019

 

 
     

Ali Arshad
June 2019- July 2019 

 

Dr. Qurban Ahmad
November 2018- May 2019 

     

Muhammad Mahmood
     August 2016- June 2018      

  Salman Ijaz
March 2012 - August 2016
                                                                     
Dr. Muhammad Rizwan Taqi 
March 2011 - February 2012
  Abdul Hameed Khan
July 2008 - March 2011
     
Aftab Ahmad Shah
September 2000 - July 2008
  Izhar ul Haq
January 2000 - September 2000
     
Mushtaq Ahmad
June 1997- December 1999 
  Dr. Ghulam Saeed Khan
April 1991 -  June 1997
     
Muhammad Rafiq
October 1990 - April 1991
  M. Alim Mian
April 1987 - October 1990
     
Dr. M. Bashir Choudhry
November 1970 - September 1986
  Dr. A. Q. M. B. Karim
October 1967 - November 1970
     
Dr. Islam
August 1966 - September 1967
  Dr. A. G. Riaz
October 1962 - April 1966
     
Dr. A. G. Asghar
March 1962 - October 1962